This is the worlds largest brain made entirely of Indiana limestone and mounted on a stainless-steel plate. Weighs 10,000 pounds and stands seven foot tall. It was put there to celebrate the psychology department's 125th anniversary. "There are a lot of big brains on campus, but this one takes the cake" - provost and executive Vice President Lauren Robel. This is the worlds largest brain made entirely of Indiana limestone and mounted on a stainless-steel plate. Weighs 10,000 pounds and stands seven foot tall. It was put there to celebrate the psychology department's 125th anniversary. "There are a lot of big brains on campus, but this one takes the cake" - provost and executive Vice President Lauren Robel