This house is used when VIP guests visit IU's campus and want to stay on campus. Glenn Close, who portrayed Cruella de Vil from "101 Dalmations" has stayed in this house. This house is used when VIP guests visit IU's campus and want to stay on campus. Glenn Close, who portrayed Cruella de Vil from "101 Dalmations" has stayed in this house. This house is used when VIP guests visit IU's campus and want to stay on campus. Glenn Close, who portrayed Cruella de Vil from "101 Dalmations" has stayed in this house. This house is used when VIP guests visit IU's campus and want to stay on campus. Glenn Close, who portrayed Cruella de Vil from "101 Dalmations" has stayed in this house.