This is a bench outside of Lindley hall dedicated to the class of 1945 donated by some of the alumni in the class. This is a bench outside of Lindley hall dedicated to the class of 1945 donated by some of the alumni in the class. This is a bench outside of Lindley hall dedicated to the class of 1945 donated by some of the alumni in the class.

The Indiana football team went undefeated in the year 1945. They went on to win the big ten championship for the first time and students got the Monday after the win off from class to celebrate the win. The Indiana football team went undefeated in the year 1945. They went on to win the big ten championship for the first time and students got the Monday after the win off from class to celebrate the win. The Indiana football team went undefeated in the year 1945. They went on to win the big ten championship for the first time and students got the Monday after the win off from class to celebrate the win.