The statue is calling for the USSR and the United States to ban all nuclear warfare. The statue is calling for the USSR and the United States to ban all nuclear warfare. The statue is calling for the USSR and the United States to ban all nuclear warfare. The statue is calling for the USSR and the United States to ban all nuclear warfare.

The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.The sculptor made it in memory of his mother and father.