A little known study spot that is quaint and cozy. Perfect for studying. Once was the study spot for myself before my last final of my first semester and Indiana University. Documents student life. A little known study spot that is quaint and cozy. Perfect for studying. Once was the study spot for myself before my last final of my first semester and Indiana University. It Documents student life.

For decades students have come and sat on these benches in the crescent of IU to further their academics. For decades students have come and sat on these benches in the crescent of IU to further their academics. For decades students have come and sat on these benches in the crescent of IU to further their academics. For decades students have come and sat on these benches in the crescent of IU to further their academics. For decades students have come and sat on these benches in the crescent of IU to further their academics. For decades students have come and sat on these benches in the crescent of IU to further their academics.