Memorial to a former Indiana University student who drowned. Ballet and a dancer or inner are hung on the tree to come Raffaella Stoik’s career as a ballerina before she tragically passed at the age of 23. There’s a prayer card and angels because Stoik was a devout Catholic who at one point considered becoming a Memorial to a former Indiana University student who drowned. Ballet and a dancer or inner are hung on the tree to come Raffaella Stoik’s career as a ballerina before she tragically passed at the age of 23. There’s a prayer card and angels because Stoik was a devout Catholic who at one point considered becoming a nun.