Herman B Wells, was the 11th president of the university and chancellor for 38 years. Herman B Wells, was the 11th president of the university and chancellor for 38 years. Herman B Wells, was the 11th president of the university and chancellor for 38 years. Herman B Wells, was the 11th president of the university and chancellor for 38 years.

This statue represents good luck, and friendly reminder of Herman B. It’s located in the older part of campus. This statue represents good luck, and friendly reminder of Herman B. It’s located in the older part of campus. This statue represents good luck, and friendly reminder of Herman B. It’s located in the older part of campus. This statue represents good luck, and friendly reminder of Herman B. It’s located in the older part of campus. This statue represents good luck, and friendly reminder of Herman B. It’s located in the older part of campus. This statue represents good luck, and friendly reminder of Herman B. It’s located in the older part of campus.