Clio Logo

The Army Intelligence Museum acts as custodian and repository for artifacts significant to the history of intelligence organizations, operations and individuals and provides military history education. The museum highlights the role of Military Intelligence within the U.S. Army from 1775 to the present day and honors the achievements of soldiers acting in intelligence roles.

Plant, Flowerpot, Houseplant, Building

Museum exhibits include a World War 2 German Enigma cipher machine, a large fragment of the Berlin Wall, a vehicle operated by the US Army Military Liaison Mission during the Cold War.

The fort is a modern US Army post and has over 17 tenant commands. Visitors, please see below prior to visiting.

Access Control

DIRECTIONS:

Fort Huachuca is located off Arizona State Route 90, twenty-nine miles south of the intersection of State Route 90 and Interstate 10, near Benson, Arizona.