Located in the heart of Little Rock’s River Market District, the Center is home to the William J. Clinton Presidential Library and Museum, the University of Arkansas Clinton School of Public Service, and the Little Rock offices of the Clinton Foundation. The library and museum offers archives and galleries. The museum's permanent collection features exhibits that follow a time-line of the historic events that occurred during the eight years of Clinton's presidency. The museum includes an exact replica of President Clinton's Oval Office. Outside, guests can stroll through the William E. “Bill” Clark Presidential Wetlands. They can also enjoy a meal at Forty-Two, the Clinton-themed restaurant on site. The William J. Clinton Presidential Library contains genealogy and family history information and artifacts about both President Clinton and first lady Hillary Rodham Clinton. Other genealogical research, often correspondence, for "ordinary people" may be found in "WHORM," the White House Office of Records Management -a system that contains a variety of series created to organize and track documents and correspondence.

• The museum offers the only replica of the Oval Office, allowing guests to get a feel for the White House they can't get on the White House tour