Clio Logo
Built in 1909 as a Carnegie Library, the Clark County Historical Museum is the home of the Clark County Historical Society and as such serves as the area's local historical repository. It contains thousands of items dating from the 1200s to today. These include Native American artifacts, basketry and beadwork, textiles, oral histories, photographs, newspapers, artwork and other materials. The museum presents changing exhibits throughout the year and also online exhibits. The building itself is listed on that National Register of Historic Places.

Clark County Historical Museum

The historical society was founded in 1917 and moved into the former library in 1964 (the library moved to another location).