Clio Logo

While the Computer Museum of America complex is being constructed, the vintage computer Pop Up Exhibits location provides a unique and exciting themed events facility.

• Computer Museum of America logo
  • Learning how a computer chip is made through touch at the Computer Museum of America

The Computer Museum of America features a reception area and two private exhibits: “Apple Now” and “The PC and More.” The museum is available for rent, with plenty of free parking and banquet seating for 350 guests and theater seating for up to 500 people.

With a vision of “more than a museum,” the Computer Museum of America hopes to construct a permanent world class museum by 2017. Until then, the exhibits are open occasionally to the public, for an admission fee of $10 for adults (children and students are admitted at no cost).