The West Virginia State Farm Museum is located in Point Pleasant, West Virginia. It is a fifty acre land that has been dedicated for early pioneer life. There are many attractions to see at the museum. There are many events during the year. There are thirty-two buildings that are located at the site. The West Virginia State Farm Museum is a wonderful place for a family to come to and visit.

• This what the blacksmith shop looks like at the Farm Museum.
    This what the blacksmith shop looks like at the Farm Museum.
  • This what the church looks like at the museum.
    This what the church looks like at the museum.
  • This is an attraction that is located at the museum.
    This is an attraction that is located at the museum.

The West Virginia State Farm Museum is a wonderful place to bring a family to visit because it shows what life was like in the pioneer life. During the year, there are many activities that take place at the museum. There are thirty-two buildings that are located on the site. There are many people that work at the museum and there are many volunteers that help with the museum.

Some activities that take place is the light show at Christmas time. There is an antique tractor show and there is a tractor parade and show. The Mason County Fair takes place in August. There is also church services that are held on Sundays.

The museum is pet friendly and handicap accessible. There are showers and bathrooms that are available. A restaurant is available at the museum. Cash is only accepted at the museum. Free parking is available for visitors.

There are thirty-two buildings located on the site. There is a blacksmith shop, schoolhouse, herb garden, museum collection, and sawmill. There are log cabins. A doctor's office, loom room, log church, and newspaper office is located at site. There is  a nature trail.

The West Virginia State Farm Museum, Accessed 7/102015 http://www.wvfarmmuseum.org/