A membership gallery which provides the opportunity for artists to display and market their work throughout the year. Visitors to the center can view a variety of artwork in all media. Their mission is to create a welcoming environment that encourages the creativity and artistic development of others. Ricolita's Cafe is also located within the facility, where you can purchase food and beverages.

• Latrobe Art Center & Cafe

Founded in 2002 by Nancy Rogers Crozier (sister of Fred Rogers) and Elizabeth Hazlett, the Latrobe Art Center provides a welcoming atmosphere for adults and children of all skill levels to grow their artistic talents and interests. Located in the heart of downtown Latrobe, the Art Center offers a wide variety of artwork, classes and education programs, workshops, events,community gatherings, and more.

Provides artists the opportunity to showcase their work. The art includes all kinds of media - including oil acrylic, watercolor, pen and ink drawings, mixed media, and more. Beautiful jewelry, pottery, woodwork, and fiber art are also available.

, Reaves Projects. About Us, Latrobe Art Center. Accessed July 1st 2020. https://www.latrobeartcenter.org/about-us.