Army Reserve Mobilization Museum

Listen

Located within Fort Dix, the Army Reserve Mobilization Museum preserves and shares the history of the US Army Reserve and its role in various conflicts and during times of peace. In addition to static displays of weapons, personnel carriers, tanks, and other outdoor exhibits, the museum offers a variety of indoor exhibits that include recruitment posters, uniforms, and equipment used by troops from the American Revolution to the Global War on Terror.

Listen

The museum is open to all current military members and their dependents, military retirees and other federal civilian ID card holders. The museum is also open to members of the general public. For members of the general public to gain access to the museum, please call 609-562-6983 at least three days in advance of your planned visit.

6501 Pennsylvania Ave
Fort Dix, NJ 08640