Allianz Arena is in Munich, Germany. The stadium was built in 2005, and got its name from the donation made to build it by Allianz Insurance Company. It is home two three different teams, FC Bayern Munich, TSV 1860 Munchen, and the German national team. This stadium is uniquely designed due to the lighting on the outside of the stadium.

Allianz Arena is in Munich, Germany. This stadium is home to two teams, Bayern Munich and TSV 1860 Munchen. This stadium was built in 2005. The design of this arena is unique compared to any other stadium. The outside of the stadium is surrounded with different lights that are lit different colors depending on the team playing. When Bayern Munich is playing the stadium is lit red. When the German national team is playing, the stadium is lit up white and when TSV 1860 Munchen is playing, the outside of the stadium is lit up blue. The name of the stadium comes from the donation made to build the stadium. The donation came from Allianz Insurance company. This stadium is known for frequently selling out for Bayern Munich games and has had over 2 million fans visit over the course of a year