Patriots Point is an American naval museum located on Charleston Harbor in South Carolina. Visitors can tour an aircraft carrier, a destroyer, a submarine, a naval aircraft display, a Cold War memorial, a Vietnam support base and a Medal of Honor museum. The primary attraction at Patriots Point is the aircraft carrier USS Yorktown. Visitors can also tour USS Laffey (destroyer) and USS Clamagore (submarine). The admission price gives visitors access to every attraction.

• USS Yortown at Patriots Point
    USS Yortown at Patriots Point
  • Vietnam Support Base at Patriots Point
    Vietnam Support Base at Patriots Point

Patriots Point is the nation's fourth largest naval museum. Located on Charleston Harbor in Mt. Pleasant, SC, Patriots Point is the home to three naval vessels, a Vietnam support camp, naval aircraft displays, a cold war submariners' memorial and a Medal of Honor Museum.

Visitors may tour the USS Yorktown (aircraft carrier),  USS Laffey (destroyer) and USS Clamagore (submarine).

Naval aircraft on display at Patriots Point represent those involved in each American conflict and include an F-4 Phantom, F-8 Crusader, F-14 Tomcat, F-18 Hornet, FG-1D Corsair, UH-1 Huey, N-2 Stearman Kaydet, S-3 Viking, TBM Avenger, A-6 Intruder, A-7 Corsair II, AH-1 Cobra, B-25 Mitchell bomber, F4F Wildcat, F6F Hellcat and several others.

The Medal of Honor museum is located aboard the USS Yorktown. The submariners' memorial is a freestanding attraction as is the Vietnam support base display.

Patriots Point sponsors educational programs for school groups, scouting groups, JROTC programs and others. The educational programs available include an overnight camping experience aboard the Yorktown.

Patriots Point is open daily from 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m. Hours vary on Thanksgiving, Christmas Day and New Year's Eve. Admission prices are: Adults : $20, Children 6-11: $12, Seniors 62+: $17 and active duty service members in uniform are admitted free-of-charge. The admission price is all-inclusive.